African shea butter Keba TM African Shea Butter logo all natural Keba TM African shea butter skin care Keba Shea Butter Woman
 
 
HOME I PRODUCTS I SHEA BUTTER HISTORY I BENEFITS & APPLICATIONS I TESTIMONIALS I FACTS I FAQ I CONTACT US I BUSINESS POLICY
 
 

Facts:

Traditionally known to be the food and oil of some African Gods, the Pure Shea butter in today's modern society still holds its ground as an invaluable agent for internal and external body purification. Largely unknown to millions of Americans, but endorsed by many African herbalists as a major source of the African natural cosmetics and used as a key ingredient in most reputable French beauty products and soaps, the healing properties and wonderful aroma of pure Shea Butter is a marvel in itself.

Today people around the world are aware of this African treasure and its unparalleled potential to nourish and rejuvenate the skin and hair. Now it has made its way to America and has been widely used in high-end spas and massage parlors and is used in cosmetics and for therapeutic purposes.

   



 


According to a survey conducted by a group
of dermatologists, approved by the French Ministry of health, in order to ascertain
the tolerance and therapeutic activity in cutaneous conditions of Shea Butter, the dermatologists found no side effects and in some cases, there was a miraculous healing
in the skin conditions. The survey was conducted on 35 people from different
age, sex and racial backgrounds with all different types of skin disorders ranging
from dry and wrinkled skin to serious burns and rashes. These cases have all
been documented by the
French Ministry of health.

Toan Tran, Head of Laboratory Sederma, Franc
e

 

 
 

 

Toll Free: 1.877.274.KEBA :: Phone: 702.362.5400